002121.SZ
Shenzhen Clou Electronics Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Industrials · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 4.98
+0.81%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 6.4B | 6.3B | 4.4B | 4.2B | 3.5B |
| Cost of Revenue | 5.0B | 4.9B | 3.1B | 3.0B | 2.6B |
| Gross Profit | 1.4B | 1.4B | 1.3B | 1.2B | 933.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 396.3M | 400.4M | 377.1M | 264.7M | 234.0M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 359.9M | 354.4M | 405.6M | 349.6M | 253.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 360.7M | 392.4M | 353.7M | 390.4M | 333.7M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.4B | 1.3B | 1.2B |
| Cost and Expenses | 6.4B | 6.1B | 4.5B | 4.3B | 3.8B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (4.7M) | 128.3M | (452.1M) | (382.3M) | (147.8M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (50.3M) | 86.6M | (455.7M) | (596.3M) | (174.6M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 203.6M | 207.3M | 35.6M | (62.2M) | (55.3M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (264.0M) | (156.2M) | (463.9M) | (528.6M) | (101.3M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (253.9M) | (120.7M) | (491.3M) | (534.0M) | (119.3M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (264.0M) | (156.2M) | (463.9M) | (528.6M) | (101.3M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.16) | (CN¥0.09) | (CN¥0.28) | (CN¥0.34) | (CN¥0.07) |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.16) | (CN¥0.09) | (CN¥0.28) | (CN¥0.34) | (CN¥0.07) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥3.85 | CN¥3.80 | CN¥2.67 | CN¥2.70 | CN¥2.51 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.7B | 1.7B | 1.7B | 1.6B | 1.4B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.7B | 1.7B | 1.7B | 1.6B | 1.4B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 281.5M | (281.9M) | (218.5M) | 28.5M |
| D&A | — | 153.2M | 170.1M | 163.7M | 176.3M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026