002082.SZ
Wanbangde Pharmaceutical Holding Group Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Healthcare · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 9.44
−3.77%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.2B | 1.1B | 1.4B | 1.5B | 1.8B |
| Cost of Revenue | 679.8M | 726.9M | 839.6M | 907.3M | 847.3M |
| Gross Profit | 496.6M | 390.4M | 603.7M | 634.7M | 939.1M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 57.9M | 59.2M | 59.9M | 54.0M | 59.1M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 180.0M | 181.0M | 165.8M | 180.2M | 181.5M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 195.9M | 196.1M | 279.4M | 280.6M | 399.0M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 482.6M | 480.5M | 563.7M | 585.4M | 687.5M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.4B | 1.5B | 1.5B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (48.3M) | (154.3M) | 60.1M | 27.0M | 128.7M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (54.0M) | (159.2M) | 59.0M | 29.9M | 100.1M |
| Income Tax Expense | 28.4M | 12.7M | 13.7M | 3.6M | 26.4M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (79.5M) | (167.2M) | 55.4M | 49.2M | 93.3M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (82.5M) | (171.9M) | 45.2M | 26.3M | 73.7M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (79.5M) | (167.2M) | 55.4M | 49.2M | 93.3M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.13) | (CN¥0.27) | CN¥0.09 | CN¥0.08 | CN¥0.15 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.13) | (CN¥0.27) | CN¥0.09 | CN¥0.08 | CN¥0.15 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥1.94 | CN¥1.80 | CN¥2.34 | CN¥2.51 | CN¥2.87 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 605.6M | 619.4M | 616.0M | 615.1M | 621.7M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 605.6M | 619.4M | 616.0M | 615.1M | 621.7M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (41.1M) | 164.1M | 122.5M | 234.6M |
| D&A | — | 113.2M | 104.0M | 95.5M | 105.9M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026