002058.SZ
Shanghai Welltech Automation Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Industrials · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 15.93
−2.45%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 945.6M | 814.1M | 786.0M | 156.6M | 147.7M |
| Cost of Revenue | 699.9M | 602.6M | 593.9M | 110.4M | 105.4M |
| Gross Profit | 245.7M | 211.5M | 192.1M | 46.2M | 42.3M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 50.1M | 47.9M | 40.9M | 9.2M | 8.7M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 57.4M | 56.8M | 60.3M | 27.5M | 29.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 19.6M | 21.2M | 31.0M | 16.3M | 14.4M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 149.0M | 139.4M | 147.2M | 54.1M | 53.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 848.9M | 742.0M | 741.1M | 164.5M | 158.8M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 99.9M | 296.3M | 49.6M | (13.2M) | (20.1M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 100.0M | 296.3M | 49.3M | (13.1M) | (20.1M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 12.1M | 48.2M | 5.8M | (1.2M) | (5.0M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 32.2M | 201.8M | (2.3M) | (17.1M) | (21.0M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (80.9M) | 79.2M | 65.4M | (11.9M) | (15.2M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 32.2M | 201.8M | (2.3M) | (17.1M) | (21.0M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.22 | CN¥1.41 | (CN¥0.02) | (CN¥0.12) | (CN¥0.15) |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.22 | CN¥1.41 | (CN¥0.02) | (CN¥0.12) | (CN¥0.15) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥6.29 | CN¥5.69 | CN¥6.79 | CN¥1.09 | CN¥1.03 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 150.2M | 143.1M | 115.8M | 143.4M | 143.7M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 150.2M | 143.1M | 115.8M | 143.4M | 143.7M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 335.3M | 83.2M | (8.3M) | (13.6M) |
| D&A | — | 39.0M | 33.5M | 5.0M | 6.5M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026