000972.SZ
Chalkis Health Industry Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Consumer Defensive · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 3.55
−2.47%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 468.2M | 492.1M | 308.2M | 575.8M | 589.3M |
| Cost of Revenue | 558.6M | 569.2M | 292.8M | 430.2M | 434.5M |
| Gross Profit | (90.4M) | (77.1M) | 15.4M | 145.6M | 154.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 1.8M | 2.1M | 3.8M | 827.8K | — |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 48.4M | 43.9M | 42.3M | 48.7M | 28.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 5.1M | 5.9M | 7.9M | 11.3M | 5.7M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 108.0M | 106.8M | 85.0M | 86.3M | 50.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 666.7M | 675.9M | 377.8M | 516.6M | 484.9M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (62.3M) | (48.8M) | (222.9M) | 88.6M | 31.7M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (65.6M) | (51.8M) | (232.6M) | 109.4M | 31.4M |
| Income Tax Expense | 3.1M | 4.3M | 263.8K | 219.1K | 5.3M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (58.6M) | (46.2M) | (230.8M) | 108.2M | 26.1M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (68.6M) | (56.0M) | (232.9M) | 109.1M | 26.1M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (58.6M) | (46.2M) | (230.8M) | 108.2M | 26.1M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.08) | (CN¥0.06) | (CN¥0.30) | CN¥0.14 | CN¥0.03 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.08) | (CN¥0.06) | (CN¥0.30) | CN¥0.14 | CN¥0.03 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥0.61 | CN¥0.64 | CN¥0.40 | CN¥0.75 | CN¥0.68 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 769.8M | 771.8M | 771.3M | 771.5M | 869.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 769.8M | 771.8M | 771.3M | 771.5M | 869.5M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (8.5M) | (184.8M) | 129.7M | 76.5M |
| D&A | — | 40.3M | 38.1M | 41.1M | 44.8M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026