000720.SZ
Shandong Xinneng Taishan Power Generation Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Industrials · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 3.64
−1.62%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.4B | 1.4B | 1.2B | 1.5B | 4.0B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.4B | 1.4B | 1.1B | 1.4B | 3.9B |
| Gross Profit | 14.1M | 29.6M | 88.1M | 69.3M | 46.9M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | 617.9K | — | — | 592.6K |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 55.5M | 57.2M | 58.4M | 66.0M | 72.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 38.5M | 35.2M | 36.8M | 28.3M | 27.0M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 138.1M | 103.8M | 133.5M | 158.7M | 183.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.6B | 1.5B | 1.2B | 1.5B | 4.1B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (544.1M) | (495.5M) | (115.1M) | (56.8M) | (131.4M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (543.9M) | (495.2M) | (115.2M) | (56.2M) | (131.1M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (8.0M) | (7.1M) | 9.4M | 4.0M | 1.1M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (497.5M) | (459.0M) | (132.3M) | (65.9M) | (130.5M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (535.9M) | (488.1M) | (124.6M) | (60.2M) | (132.2M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (497.5M) | (459.0M) | (132.3M) | (65.9M) | (130.5M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.40) | (CN¥0.37) | (CN¥0.11) | (CN¥0.05) | (CN¥0.10) |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.40) | (CN¥0.37) | (CN¥0.11) | (CN¥0.05) | (CN¥0.10) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥1.15 | CN¥1.14 | CN¥0.92 | CN¥1.16 | CN¥3.17 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.3B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.3B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (473.6M) | (92.3M) | (31.4M) | (105.0M) |
| D&A | — | 21.9M | 22.8M | 25.4M | 26.4M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026