000632.SZ
Fujian Sanmu Group Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Industrials · F 批发零售 · CN
CNY 3.65
−6.41%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 4.5B | 5.9B | 10.5B | 13.9B | 14.0B |
| Cost of Revenue | 4.3B | 5.7B | 10.1B | 13.5B | 13.4B |
| Gross Profit | 187.7M | 234.7M | 347.2M | 367.7M | 512.1M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 77.8M | 81.0M | 96.7M | 104.1M | 118.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 45.6M | 47.8M | 59.7M | 101.8M | 94.1M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 400.5M | 425.7M | 461.8M | 474.3M | 481.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 4.7B | 6.1B | 10.6B | 14.0B | 13.9B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (796.9M) | (804.1M) | (483.6M) | (337.1M) | 55.3M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (946.6M) | (915.7M) | (507.4M) | (337.2M) | 53.0M |
| Income Tax Expense | 5.5M | 7.2M | 7.0M | (8.1M) | 21.6M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (925.2M) | (896.5M) | (531.4M) | (319.0M) | 14.9M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (952.1M) | (922.9M) | (514.5M) | (329.1M) | 31.4M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (925.2M) | (896.5M) | (531.4M) | (319.0M) | 14.9M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥1.99) | (CN¥1.93) | (CN¥1.14) | (CN¥0.69) | CN¥0.03 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥1.99) | (CN¥1.93) | (CN¥1.14) | (CN¥0.69) | CN¥0.03 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥9.60 | CN¥12.68 | CN¥22.51 | CN¥29.89 | CN¥29.94 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 465.6M | 465.5M | 465.5M | 465.5M | 466.1M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 465.6M | 465.5M | 465.5M | 465.5M | 466.1M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (781.5M) | (461.0M) | (314.3M) | 82.6M |
| D&A | — | 22.6M | 22.6M | 22.8M | 27.3M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026