000505.SZ
Hainan Jingliang Holdings Co. Ltd.
SZSE · Consumer Defensive · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 6.66
−1.19%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 7.4B | 7.9B | 11.4B | 11.6B | 12.9B |
| Cost of Revenue | 7.1B | 7.5B | 10.9B | 11.3B | 12.2B |
| Gross Profit | 314.8M | 349.9M | 520.2M | 349.2M | 620.3M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 18.1M | 19.3M | 25.0M | 20.9M | 14.4M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 206.7M | 213.5M | 199.2M | 214.0M | 209.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 157.4M | 154.4M | 140.5M | 134.7M | 163.9M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 467.5M | 475.0M | 441.1M | 436.0M | 444.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 7.6B | 8.0B | 11.4B | 11.7B | 12.7B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (302.4M) | (298.9M) | (13.3M) | 136.6M | 221.1M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (307.0M) | (304.9M) | (7.7M) | 139.3M | 225.3M |
| Income Tax Expense | (3.1M) | (5.8M) | (12.0M) | 36.9M | 61.1M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (270.8M) | (266.1M) | 26.1M | 101.4M | 141.4M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (303.9M) | (299.2M) | 4.3M | 102.5M | 164.3M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (270.8M) | (266.1M) | 26.1M | 101.4M | 141.4M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.37) | (CN¥0.37) | CN¥0.04 | CN¥0.14 | CN¥0.19 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.37) | (CN¥0.37) | CN¥0.04 | CN¥0.14 | CN¥0.19 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥9.12 | CN¥10.93 | CN¥17.50 | CN¥16.03 | CN¥17.28 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 813.8M | 719.2M | 653.3M | 724.0M | 744.3M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 813.8M | 719.2M | 653.3M | 724.0M | 744.3M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | (185.0M) | 101.1M | 248.2M | 338.0M |
| D&A | — | 114.0M | 114.4M | 111.6M | 116.9M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026